Listing Courtesy of: HUNTINGTON BOR / Listed By: Suzanne Triplett, Century 21 Advantage Realty
309 High Street Coal Grove, OH 45638
Sold on 12/12/2025
Sold Date:
12/12/2025
Lot Size
5 acres
Type
Land
County
Lawrence County
Community
Oh
Listed By
Suzanne Triplett, Century 21 Advantage Realty
Bought with
Suzanne Triplett, Century 21 Advantage Realty 02
Source
HUNTINGTON BOR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:13 AM GMT+0000
School Information
- Elementary School: Dawson Bryant Coal Grove
- Middle School: Dawson Bryant--Coal Grove
- High School: Dawson Bryant--Coal Grove High
Listing Price History
Oct 20, 2025
Price Changed
$14,900
-6%
-$1,000
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$15,900
-6%
-$1,000
Apr 10, 2025
Price Changed
$16,900
-11%
-$2,000
Feb 21, 2025
Price Changed
$18,900
-8%
-$1,600
Jan 15, 2025
Price Changed
$20,500
-6%
-$1,400
Sep 09, 2024
Price Changed
$21,900
-16%
-$4,100
Aug 16, 2024
Price Changed
$26,000
-5%
-$1,500
Jul 22, 2024
Price Changed
$27,500
-5%
-$1,500